6
4
8
3
10
2
12
14
7
13
9
1
5

Virtual Show – Park Results

The judging has taken place & the results are in…

Judging of the North Country Cheviot Park classes in the virtual show has been done & below you will find the result for all the classes.

Park Classes

Park – Aged Ram

1st – W & J Thomson, Hownam Grange – Longoe HRH sired by Field Classic 6237 (photo 1991)
2nd – G Hughes, Glan-Ithon – Philiphaugh Sensation sired by Synton Prince George (photo 2018)
3rd – Queen Elizabeth Castle of Mey Trust, Longoe – East Nevey Perfection sired by Shoestanes Bingo (photo 1977)
4th – C & I Angus, Oldfield – Oldfield Toro sired by Hilliclay Platinium (photo 2015)
5th – J Runciman & Sons, Allanshaws – Synton Bullseye sired by Allanshaws Double Top (photo 2012)
6th – JH Williams, Pengroes – Synton Monty sired by Wester Sensation (photo 2014)

Park – Shearling Ram

1st – Queen Elizabeth castle of Mey Trust, Longoe – Longoe Statesman sired by Sebay Nobleman (photo 2015)
2nd – J Runciman & Sons, Allanshaws – Allanshaws Rambo sired by Smiddyquoy Nugget (photo 2014)
3rd – J Muirhead, Muirhead  – Muirhead W 00101 sired by Humbleheugh Scrumpy Jack  (photo 2019)
4th – A Polson, Smerlie – Smerlie Ambassador sired by Smerlie Wagonwheel (photo 2019)
5th – A Sandle, Spring Bank – Jacqueline Biggins Well-Bred sired by Biggins Topnotch purchased at Thurso for 7500 in 2018 (photo 2018)
6th – W & J Thomson, Hownam Grange – Homebred sired by Brotherstone Grand Slam (photo 1986)

Park – Ram Lamb

1st – Thomas & Bevan, Knowle Harbour – Homebred sired by Biggins Xach (photo 2020)
2nd – S Pedrick, Brimley – Homebred sired by Allanshaws XXXX (photo 2020)
3rd – W & J Thomson, Hownam Grange – Homebred Sired by Smiddyquoy Pastor (photo 2012)
4th – J Runciman & Son, Allanshaws – Allanshaws Batman sired by Allanshaws Will.I.Am (photo 2020)
5th – A Simpson, Cairnside – Homebred sired by Biggins Warrior (photo 2020)
6th – Queen Elizabeth Castle of Mey Trust, Longoe – Longoe Regal sired by Sebay Nobleman (photo 2013)

Park – Aged Ewe

1st – S Turnbull, Jethart – Homebred sired by Muirton Tip Top Tup (photo 2019)
2nd – J Muirhead, Muirhead – Linburn Ewe (photo 2015)
3rd – CR Graham, Carruthers – Homebred sired by Gilston All Terrain (photo 2004)
4th – W & J Thomson, Hownam Grange – Hownam Grange Victoria sired by Wandylaw Scrumpy (photo 2019)
5th – J & J Smith, Upper Cornquoy –  Homebred by Drran Norseman (photo 2017)
6th – A Polson, Smerlie – Homebred 2 crop ewe sired by Durran Rover (photo 2019)

Park – Shearling Gimmer

1st – CR Graham, Carruthers – Homebred sired by Philiphaugh Cameron (photo 2014)
2nd – G Hughes, Glan-Ithon – Homebred sired by Carruthers Prince (photo 2016)
3rd – JH Williams, Pengroes – Homebred Sired by Allanshaws The One (photo 2016)
4th – W & J Thomson, Hownam Grange – Hownam Grange Fantasic Sired by  Gilston The Midden (photo 2010)
5th – C & I Angus, Oldfield – Homebred sired by Hilliclay Platinium (photo 2015)
6th – KO Stones, Nun Cote Nook –  Homebred by Allanshaws Nutter (photo 2017)

Park – Ewe Lamb

1st -J & J Smith, Upper Cornquoy – Homebred by Upper Cornquoy Wannabe (photo 2019)
2nd – J Thomson, Kelso – Homebred sired by Wester Wildcat (photo 2019)
3rd – J Robertson, Clodisdale – Homebred sired by Sebay Weapon (photo 2020)
4th – W Campbell, Ormlie – Homebred sired by Smerlie Xray (photo 2020)
5th – Queen Elizabeth Castle of Mey Trust, Longoe – Longoe K999 sired by Myrelandhorn Microlight (photo 2008)
6th – A Polson, Smerlie – Homebred sired by Smerlie Vince (photo 2019)

North Country Cheviot
Sheep Society