3
8
1
4
6
9
7
2
13
14
12
10
5

Show Dates 2017

May

1st – Nefyn Show, North Wales

10 – 13th – Balmoral Show, Belfast

16th – NSA Welsh Sheep Event, Brecon, Powys

20th – Fife Show, Kinloss

20 – 21st – Royal Welsh Spring Festival

27th – Ballymena Show

31st – Highland Sheep, Kinnahaird, Contin, Ross-shire

June

7th – NSA North Sheep Event, Tow Law, County Durham

10th – Angus Show, Brechin

17th – Cumberland Show, Carlisle

20th – NSA South West Sheep, Westleigh, Tiverton

22 – 25th – Royal Highland Show, Ingliston

July

1st –
Haddington Show, North Berwick
Omagh Show, Secretary – Edwin Cartwright 028 822 4250
North Wales County Show, Secretary – Judith Owen 01286 832403 (after 6pm)
Bancfosfelin Show, Secretary – Siwan Harries 07816 440851

3rd – NSA N.I Sheep Event, Ballymena Mart, Ballymena

8th –
Dalkeith Show
Tivyside Show, Newcastle Emlyn,

11 – 13th – Great Yorkshire Show, Harrogate

14- 15th – Caithness County Show,Thurso

24 – 27th – Royal Welsh Show, Builth Wells

22nd –
Sutherland Show, Dornoch

28 – 29th – Border Union Show, Kelso

29th – Dunvegan Show, Isle of Skye

29th – Nairn Show


August

3rd – Black Isle Show, Muir of Ord

5th – Dumfries Show

5th – Skye Show

9 – 10th – Anglesey County Show – Secretary Aled Hughes 01407 720072

11th – Lampeter Show

12th – Orkney Show, Kirkwall

12th – Peebles Show

19th – Llandeilo Show – Enter on the day
19th – Llanrwst Show – Secretary Dorothy Roberts 01492 650847 (after 6pm)

20th – Mottram Show, Tameside, Greater Manchester

26th – Lochaber Show, Fort William

26th – Moffat Show

26th – Westruther Show

28th – Hope Show, Derbyshire

September

2nd – Cerrigydrudion Show – Secretary Brian Roberts 01490 420626

2nd – Llandysul Show – Secretary Beth Davies 01559 362850 Enter on the day

9th – Yarrow Show

14th September – Westmorland Show – Contact Sarah Elliott : 015395 67804

17th – Hayfield Show, Derbyshire

23rd – Langholm Show

 

October

2nd – Yetholm Border Shepherds Show

November

4th – Lairg Hill NCC Show

North Country Cheviot
Sheep Society