13
7
2
6
8
14
3
12
9
10
1
4
5

Flocks & Members

Scotland North – Hill Flocks

Blingery – NCH410

Miss Morven Coghill, Blingery Farm, Wick, Caithness KW1 5SF
Tel: 01955 604879 Mobile: 07761244936 E-mail: morvencoghill@hotmail.co.uk

Boultach – NCH186

Mr James Black, Boultach, Latheronwheel, Latheron, Caithness KW5 6DU
Tel: 01593 741316

Brackside – NCH160

Mr William Sutherland, Brackside, Reay, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7RL
Tel: 01847 811389

Braehillor – NCH214

Miss Jasmine Grant, Braehillor, Dunbeath, Caithness KW6 6EL
Tel: 01593 731277 Mobile: 07787 820661 E-mail: braehillor@btinternet.com

Campbells – NCH350

Messrs. D. N. Campbell, Bardnaclavan, Westfield, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7QN
Tel: 01847 871210 Mobile: 07809 506624

Inkstack – NCH254

Messrs L. Robertson, Inkstack Farm, Barrock, by Thurso, Caithness KW14 8SY
Tel: 01847 851231 Mobile: 07712580248 E-mail: tcoghill77@gmail.com

Longoe – NCH284

Queen Elizabeth Castle of Mey Trust, Longoe Farm, Mey, Thurso, Caithness KW14 8XL
Tel: 01847 851249 E-mail: mccarthy.longoe@virgin.net

Mill House – NCH269

Mr Andrew Campbell, Mill House, Stainland, Thurso, Caithness KW14 8YH
Tel: 01847 896222 Mobile: 07900858311 E-mail: andrewdornoch@yahoo.co.uk

Reaster – NCH319

Mr Tom Sinclair, Reaster Farm, Lyth, By Wick, Caithness KW1 4UF
Tel: 01955 641237

Taldale – NCH204

Mr Donald Macdonald, Taldale, Forss, by Thurso, Caithness KW14 7XL
Tel: 01847 861333 Mobile: 07801 643213 E-mail: donaldmacdonald1@btinternet.com

Thistle – NCH330

Mrs Rosemary Cameron, Thistle House, Croft 111a Portskerra, Melvich, Thurso KW14 7YL
Tel: 01641 531261 E-mail: cameron111a@btinternet.com

Torbeg – NCH297

Mr David Ross, Torbeg, Achavrole, Achavrole, Torbeg KW6 6EJ
Tel: 01593 731340

Trantlemore – nch408

Mr Derek A Mackay, Glenfern, Sordale, Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6UU
Tel: 01847 831362 Mobile: 07876742587 E-mail: derek.mackay4@btinternet.com

Tulloch-Ard – NCH166

Messrs M. C. Mackenzie, Tulloch-Ard, Ramscraigs, Dunbeath, Caithness KW6 6EY
Tel: 01593 731336

West Greenland – NCH311

Messrs M. Mackay G. Campbell, West Greenland Farm, Castletown, Caithness KW14 8SX
Tel: 01847 821140 Mobile: 07730398326 E-mail: joe90mackay@yahoo.co.uk

Scotland North – Park Flocks

Achscrabster – NC015

Mr Henry Mill, Achscrabster Farm, Westfield, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7QN
Tel: 01847 871286 E-mail: hmmill@tinyworld.co.uk

Bardnaclavan – NC071

Mr D. N. Campbell, Bardnaclavan, Westfield, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7QN
Tel: 01847 871210 Mobile: 07809506624

Biggins – NC032

Mr James S. Mackay, Biggins, Killimster, Wick, Caithness KW1 4RX
Tel: 01955 602745 Mobile: 07818054061 E-mail: lorettemac@aol.com

Cairnfield – NC1085

Mr Peter Swanson, 19 Miller Place, Scrabster, Caithness
Tel: 01847 893175

Cairnside – NC764

Mr Alan G. Simpson, Cairnside, 36 Oldhall, Watten, Wick, Caithness KW1 5XL
Tel: 01955 621796 Mobile: 07884 274871

Clodisdale – NC1037

Paula Robertson, 13 Kirkidale, Walls, Shetland ZE2 9QX
Tel: 01595 809431 Mobile: 07884365335 E-mail: zoesmokey@btinternet.com

Dounreay – NC195

Mr Andrew Gunn, 3 Upper Dounreay, Reay, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7RP
Tel: 01847 811360 Mobile: 07788310865 E-mail: andrewgunn82@hotmail.com

Durran – NC126

Messrs D. J. Allan, Durran Mains, Castletown, Caithness KW14 8TE
Tel: 01955 661215 Mobile: 07771 592248 E-mail: jamesmallan@aol.com

Framside – NC1033

Mrs Selena Swanson, Framside, Calder, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7XN
Tel: 01847 831775 Mobile: 07936044997 E-mail: selswanson@hotmail.co.uk

Gremista – NC1038

Mr Eric Graham, Gremista Farm, Lerwick, Shetland ZE1 0PT
Tel: 01595 694203

Hilliclay – NC660

R and K Sutherland, 24 Sinclair Street, Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6XT
Tel: 01847 831469 Mobile: 07799328566 E-mail: kjsutherland2000@talktalk.net

Kurkigarth – NC1115

Gilfillan Brothers, Kurkigarth, Weisdale, Shetland ZE2 9LN
Tel: 01595 830248 Mobile: 07780581517 E-mail: gilfy25@hotmail.co.uk

Longoe – NC333

Queen Elizabeth Castle of Mey Trust, Longoe Farm, Mey, Thurso, Caithness KW14 8XL
Tel: 01847 851249 E-mail: mccarthy.longoe@virgin.net

Lunna – NC1055

Mr Kelvin Williamson, Lunna Farm, Lunna, Vidlin, Shetland ZE2
Tel: 01806 577287 Mobile: 07501 502178 E-mail: pamw44@hotmail.co.uk

Myrelandhorn – NC781

Mrs Sylvia J. McCarthy, Myrelandhorn, Kirk, Wick, Caithness KW1 4TR
Tel: 01955 641266 Mobile: 07799 580970 E-mail: sylviajmccarthy@btinternet.com

Newbigging – NC422

Mrs E Wishart, Newbigging, Harray, Orkney KW17 2LE
Tel: 01856 771305

Nistaben – NC325

Mr Leslie S. Flett, Nistaben, Harray, Orkney KW17 2LE
Tel: 01856 771243

Oldfield – NC573

Messrs C and I Angus, Oldfield Farm, Thurso, Caithness KW14 8RE
Tel: 01847 894809 Mobile: 07831 237608 E-mail: oldfieldeng@btconnect.com

Ormlie – NC964

Mr W. Campbell, 13 Ormlie Road, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7DW
Tel: Mobile: 07774571662 E-mail: willcampbell72@gmail.com

Reaster – NC056

Mr Tom Sinclair, Reaster Farm, Lyth, Caithness KW1 4UF
Tel: 01955 641237 E-mail: tsinc12345@aol.com

Sebay – NC253

Mr James S. Baillie, Sebay, Tankerness, Orkney KW17 2QU
Tel: 01856 861259 Mobile: 07917833135

Smerlie – NC1067

Mr John Polson, Smerlie, Lybster, Caithness KW3 6DA
Tel: 01593 721352 Mobile: 07709959435 E-mail: apolson@polsonproperties.com

Smiddyquoy – NC074

Messrs J. Farquhar, Smiddyquoy, Watten, Caithness KW1 5UU
Tel: 01955 661237

Smithy – NC561

Messrs W. Campbell, Mid Calder Farm, Thurso, Caithness KW14 6XG
Tel: 01847 831533 E-mail: w.campbell533@btinternet.com

Stemster – NC076

Messrs G. Gulloch, Stemster, Huna, Wick, Caithness KW1 4YL
Tel: 01955 611217

Sultigeo – NC711

Mr James R. Cromarty, Sultigeo, Stenness, Orkney KW16 3LB
Tel: 01856 850934 E-mail: avrilcromarty@btinternet.com

Swinister – NC979

Mr Robert J. Poleson, Swinister, Ronas Voe, Ollaberry, Shetland ZC2 9RX
Tel: 01806503756 Mobile: 07884478121 E-mail: rjpoleson23@hotmail.com

Tayberry – NC1094

Miss Sarah Campbell, Tayberry, St Margarets Hope, Orkney KW17 2TW
Tel: 01856 831735 Mobile: 07769275154 E-mail: sarah3789@hotmail.co.uk

Tister – NC008

Messrs H. H. Swanson, Tister Farm, by Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6UX
Tel: 01955 661205

Upper Cornquoy – NC621

Messrs J. Smith, Upper Cornquoy, Holm, Orkney KW17 2SD
Tel: 01856 781286 Mobile: 07740784114 E-mail: alan.smith2@scotland.gsi.gov.uk

Wester – NC132

Mr G. Cormack, Wester, Dunnet, Thurso, Caithness KW14 8XP
Tel: 01847 851274 Mobile: 07808916354 E-mail: gcormack.wester@btinternet.com

Scotland North West and Central Hill Flocks

Achanalt – NCH181

Achanalt Farm Partnership, per R. Ross, Creagan, Achnasheen, Ross-shire IV22 2EE
Tel: 01445 720223 E-mail: ronross543@btinternet.com

Achany – NCH037

Messrs B. W. Martin, Achany Farm, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4EE
Tel: 01549 402441 E-mail: rivershin@aol.com

Achentoul – NCH019

Achentoul Farms, per Mr S. Henderson, Achentoul Farm, Kinbrace, Sutherland KW11 6UB
Tel: 01431 831230

Achley – NCH357

Mr Ian C. McHardy, Achley Farm, Dornoch, Sutherland
Tel: 01349 861314 Mobile: 07713 915561 E-mail: i.mchardy734@btinternet.com

Achue – NCH273

Messrs J. A. Matheson, Achue, Spinningdale, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3AF
Tel: 01862 881244

Achvaich – NCH386

Mr James Matheson , Achvaich, Dornoch IV25 3NQ
Tel: Mobile: 07776454592 E-mail: matheson1943@gmail.com

Aird – nch402

Mr Austin Little, 4 Rathad An Fheoir, Portree, Isle of Skye IV51 9TR
Tel: 01478 613207 Mobile: 07788441697 E-mail: austin.little25@yahoo.co.uk

Amat – NCH104

Mr W. R. Cameron, Amat, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3BW
Tel: 01863 755336

Ardchronie – NCH138

Mr Hugh K. Mackay, Ardchronie, Ardgay, Sutherland., IV24 3DJ
Tel: 01863 766398 E-mail: kkmackay@btinternet.com

Ardview – NCH250

Mrs A. Arthur, 164/169 Portachullin, Stromeferry, Ross-shire IV53 8UW
Tel: 01599 577242 E-mail: colin164@hotmail.co.uk

Armadale – NCH080

Ms Joyce Campbell, Armadale Farm, Armadale, by Thurso KW14 7SA
Tel: 01641 541220 Mobile: 07711312198 E-mail: armadalefarm@btinternet.com

Auldallan – NCH381

Robert M. Adam and Son , Newhouse of Glamis, Glamis, Forfar, Angus DD8 1SA
Tel: 01307 840678 Mobile: 07932159454 E-mail: bob@adamnewhouse.com

Badanloch – NCH007

Badanloch Estates Ltd, per H. Mackenzie, Badanloch, Kinbrace, Sutherland KW11 6UE
Tel: 01431 831253 Mobile: 07824811185 E-mail: hughbadanloch@hotmail.com

Bailenacnoc – NCH388

Mr Murdo MacDonald, 23 Knock, Point, Isle Of Lewis HS2 0BW
Tel: 01851 870512 Mobile: 07771781874 E-mail: murchadh@gmail.com

Bailenacraobh – NCH293

Mr George G. Macleod, 185 Migdale, Bonar Bridge, Sutherland., IV24 3AR
Tel: 01863 766386 Mobile: 07974434354 E-mail: george.g.macleod@btinternet.com

Baligill – NCH272

Mr Martyn Cook, 3 George Street, Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6YE
Tel: 07709 319785

Balkeith – NCH159

Mr W. A. Mackay, Balkeith, Tain, Ross-shire IV19 1PD
Tel: 01862 892250

Balmacara – NCH266

Mr Murdo Macrae, 18 Langlands Terrace, Kyle, Ross-shire IV40 8AW
Tel: 01599 534 644 Mobile: 07889 993786 E-mail: murdomacrae@btinternet.com

Balnakeil – NCH001

Messrs Elliot (Balnakeil), per Mr A. Elliot, Blackhaugh, Clovenfords, Galashiels TD1 1TW
Tel: 01896 850333 Mobile: 07798923663 E-mail: elliotblackhaugh@btinternet.com

Balure – NCH305

Ms Sue Francis, Balure Farm, Tayinluan, Tarbert, Argyll PA29 6XG
Tel: 01583 441155 Mobile: 07786986896 E-mail: danaskill@hotmail.co.uk

Bighouse – NCH226

Mr Donald S. H. Mackay, 79 Upper Burnside Drive, Thurso, Caithness KW14 7XB
Tel: 01847 892756 E-mail: mam68@btinternet.com

Blairbuie – NCH072

Mr K. MacLennan, Blairbuie House, Achiltibuie, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV26 2VS
Tel: 01854 622280 Mobile: 07803 927671 E-mail: kennysalmon@googlemail.com

Bodach – NCH316

Messrs R. MacDougall, Wood Cottage Croft, Tobermory, Isle of Mull PA756QB
Tel: 01688 302941 Mobile: 07768383574 E-mail: info@fallslodges.co.uk

Borgie – NCH328

Mrs Wilma Robertson, No. 3 Borgie, Skerray, Thurso KW14 7TH
Tel: 01847 601246 E-mail: wilmarobertson2010@hotmail.com

Bornis – NCH346

Mr G. MacDonald, 44 Borniskitaig, Kilmuir, Portree, Isle of Skye IV51 9YS
Tel: 01470 552243

Borrobol – NCH011

Sir Michael Wigan per Mr B. Allen, Estate Office, Borrobol, Kinbrace, Sutherland KW11 6UB
Tel: 01431 831257/264 E-mail: mwigan@borrobol.co.uk

Bualnaluib – NCH314

R. Macleod, 12 Bualnaluib, Aultbea, Ross-shire IV22 2JH
Tel: 01445 731445

Burnside – NCH176

Mr Stewart J. Grant, 80 Strathcanaird, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV26 2TP
Tel: 01854 666291 Mobile: 07789821559 E-mail: stewartgrant172@btinternet.com

Cambusmore – NCH087

Mr K. Greenland, Cambusavie Farm, Cambusmore, Dornoch, Sutherland IV25 3JD
Tel: 01408 633181 E-mail: email@cambusmore.com

Cammus – NCH361

Mr Donald D. MacIver, 1 Portnaguran, Point, Isle of Lewis HS2 0HD
Tel: 01851 870861 E-mail: donalddmaciver@hotmail.com

Canna – NCH287

National Trust for Scotland, per Ms G. Mackinnon, Isle of Canna PH44 4RS
Tel: 01687 462829 E-mail: gmackinnon@nts.org.uk

Castle Grant – NCH114

Mr Robert MacDonald, Castle Grant Home Farm, Grantown-on-Spey PH26 3PS
Tel: 01479 872739 Mobile: 07752855700 E-mail: rabnmags@tiscali.co.uk

Clachan – NCH045

Mr Gavin R. Macdonald, Clachan Farm, Lochbroom, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV23 2RZ
Tel: Mobile: 07843 591518 E-mail: gavin@clachanfarm.co.uk

Claddach – NCH413

Mr John MacLean, 6 Claddach Kyles, North Uist HS6 5EW
Tel: 01876 510375 Mobile: 07836644581 E-mail: seonaidhmaclean@hotmail.co.uk

Clebrig – NCH064

Nicholson Farms per A. Robertson, Shepherds Bungalow, Clebrig, Altnaharra, Sutherland IV27 4UQ
Tel: 01549 411245

Clynelish – NCH096

Messrs M. C. Ballantyne, Clynelish, Brora, Sutherland KW9 6LR
Tel: 01408 621265/622010 Mobile: 07730430066 E-mail: jcbbrora@clynelishfarm.fg.co.uk

Cnoc Vallero – NCH394

Mr Ruairidh Mackay, 50 Garrabost, Point, Isle of Lewis, HS2 0PW
Tel: 01851 870346 Mobile: 07834126824 E-mail: rodmac50@btinternet.com

Crannich – NCH058

Mr John S. Simpson, Crannich, Ardross, Ross-shire IV17 0YD
Tel: 01862 821580 Mobile: 07747 015096 E-mail: crannich@hotmail.com

Croick – NCH380

Ms Kirsteen Sutherland, 54 Faulds Wynd, Aberdeen AB12 5NR
Tel: Mobile: 07765000019 E-mail: bobobarley@hotmail.co.uk

Culnarah – NCH106

Mr Alexander J. Chisholm, Culnarah, Bonar Bridge, Sutherland IV24 3AP
Tel: 01863 766527 Mobile: 07711653423 E-mail: sandychisholm1942@gmail.com

Culrain Mains – NCH073

Messrs G. Henderson, Culrain Mains, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3DW
Tel: 01549 421204 E-mail: culrainmains@gmail.com

Davochbeg – NCH049

M. E. Murray, Davoch, Rogart, Sutherland IV28 3XD
Tel: 01408 641365

Dochas – NCH246

Mr A. Mackay, 139 Skinnet, Melness, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4YP
Tel: 01847 601207 Mobile: 07766762697 E-mail: allan.g.mackay@btinternet.com

Dykeside – NCH356

Mr William Mustard, Dykeside Farm, Birnie, Elgin, Moray IV30 8SU
Tel: 01343 547217 Mobile: 07511 657140

East Clyne – NCH089

Mr George A. Sutherland, Rosemount, Victoria Road, Brora, Sutherland KW9 6QN
Tel: 01408 621625 Mobile: 07788874133

Ebost – NCH373

Mr Angus Munro, 10 Ebost West, Struan, Isle of Skye, Highland IV56 8FL
Tel: 01470572302 E-mail: anguscmunro@btinternet.com

Eiden – NCH067

Messrs G and A Campbell, Eiden, Rogart, Sutherland IV28 3XD
Tel: 01408 641220 Mobile: 07768907208 E-mail: a.campbell915@btinternet.com

Eriboll – NCH005

Mr M. Cook, 3 George Street, Halkirk, Sutherland KW12 6YE
Tel: Mobile: 07709319785 E-mail: martyn.cook@hotmail.co.uk

Eyre – NCH283

Mr Ian D. Nicolson, Cnoc Soiller, Eyre, Snizort, Isle-of-Skye IV51 9XB
Tel: 01470 532450

Flodigarry – NCH192

Mr C. L. Beaton, 4 Flodigarry, Staffin, Isle of Skye IV51 9HZ
Tel: 01470 552308 Mobile: 07702890163 E-mail: flodigarry@btinternet.com

Forest Farm – NCH015

James P. Moffat (Forest Farm), per Mr R. Moffat, Cartomie, Ardgay, Ross-shire IV24 3BW
Tel: 01863 755301 E-mail: croichfarm@btinternet.com

Gartymore – NCH268

Miss L. O. Fraser, The Grove, Helmsdale, Sutherland KW8 6HH
Tel: 01431 821665 E-mail: kanangra@fastmail.co.uk

Glen Coll – NCH365

Mr Kevin Macdonald, 9 Coll, Back, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS2 0SR Tel: Mobile: 07766 740644 E-mail: kevinmacd@outlook.com

Glencassley – NCH063

Mr John White, West Durcha, Rosehall, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4BD
Tel: 01549 441246 Mobile: 07788 733544

Glengolly – NCH308

Mr Martin Mackay, Glengolly, 22 Durine, Durness, Lairg IV27 4PN
Tel: 01971 511255 Mobile: 07873808797 E-mail: martin@glengolly.com

Golval – NCH027

Messrs J. Ross, 218 Golval, Forsinard, Sutherland KW13 6YT
Tel: 01641 531224 Mobile: 07788823001 E-mail: golval@hotmail.com

Gribun – NCH306

Messrs E. M. Malcolm, Gribun, Hough, Isle of Tiree, Argyll PA77 6XF
Tel: 01879 220045 Mobile: 07788561272

Habost – NCH245

Mr Angus J. Maclean, 13 Cross Skirgersta Road, Ness, Isle of Lewis HS2 0TB
Tel: 01851 810232 Mobile: 07788 168740 E-mail: amac828172@aol.com

Heatherlea – NCH379

Mr George Ross, Willies Cottage, Amat, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3BW
Tel: 01863755395 Mobile: 07731757203 E-mail: ochayeman@hotmail.co.uk

Heathmount – NCH059

Messrs A. R. Mackenzie, Heathmount, Tain, Ross-shire IV19 1NE
Tel: 01862 892055 Mobile: 07739 321 628 E-mail: kirstux@hotmail.com

Hope & Melness – NCH062

Braesgill Ltd, Hope , 139 Skinnet, Melness, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4YP
Tel: 01847 601207 Mobile: 07766762697 E-mail: allan.g.mackay@btinternet.com

Inverbroom – NCH046

Mr F. Scott Renwick, Inverbroom Farm, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV23 2RZ
Tel: 01854 655209 Mobile: 07905556360

Inverbrora – NCH101

Messrs M .J. McCall, Inverbrora Farm, Brora, Sutherland KW9 6NJ
Tel: 01408 621208 Mobile: 07825500916 E-mail: inverbrora@gmail.com

Keoldale – NCH008

Keoldale Sheep Club, Glengolly, 22 Durine, Durness, Sutherland IV2Y 4PN
Tel: 01971 511231/255 Mobile: 07801 593635 E-mail: martin@glengolly.com

Keppoch – NCH133

Messrs A. Renwick, Keppoch Farm, Dundonnell, by Garve, Ross-shire IV23 2QR
Tel: 01854 633269

Kintail – NCH301

Mr Graeme MacRae, 120 Newton of Ferintosh, Mulbuie, Muir of Ord, Ross-shire IV6 7RD
Tel: 01349 865409 Mobile: 07990561964 E-mail: graemekintail@gmail.com

Knockan – NCH158

Mr Peter J. McNicol, 9 Quoy Street, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV26 2UE
Tel: 01854 612887

Langdale – NCH115

Messrs H. Mackenzie, Langdale, Strathnaver, Kinbrace, Sutherland KW11 6UA
Tel: 01431 831253 Mobile: 07909 697508 E-mail: jani@live.co.uk

Laxay – NCH392

Ms Ruth MacDonald, 26 Laxay, Lochs, Isle of Lewis HS2 9PJ
Tel: 01851 830359 Mobile: 07825288738 E-mail: hargreaves.ruth@yahoo.com

Loggie – NCH222

Mrs Mairi Mackenzie, Loggie, Lochbroom, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV23 2SG
Tel: 01854 655227 Mobile: 07753 854281 E-mail: mairi@torranloggie.co.uk

Migdale – NCH286

Mr Gavin Ross, Migdale, Bonar Bridge, Sutherland IV24 3AR
Tel: 01863 766467 Mobile: 07763214313

Morvich – NCH020

Mr George Murray, Morvich, Rogart, Sutherland
Tel: 01408 641772 Mobile: 07979783700

Muirneag – NCH304

Mr Donald John Murray, 43 Swainbost, Isle of Lewis HS2 0TA
Tel: 01851 810385 Mobile: 07776347328 E-mail: docdjm@hotmail.com

North Loch Naver – NCH137

North Loch Naver Estate, per J. MacKenzie, Keepers House, Badanloch, Kinbrace KW11 6UE
Tel: 07909 697508

Ordan – NCH274

Messrs A. Matheson, Ordan, Spinningdale, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3AD
Tel: Mobile: 07512 663598 E-mail: ordan.cheviots@yahoo.co.uk

Orrinside – NCH358

Mrs Jane Thomson, 18 Torgormack, Beauly, Inverness-shire IV4 7AQ
Tel: Mobile: 07787 810931 E-mail: jane_morell@yahoo.co.uk

Ose – nch387

Mr Neil Montgomery, 1 , Struan, Isle of Skye IV56 8FJ
Tel: Mobile: 07780877917 E-mail: monty@neilmontgomery1.orangehome.co.uk

Ousdale – NCH032

Welbeck Scottish Farms, Estate Office, Berriedale, Caithness KW7 6HE
Tel: 01431 821243 Mobile: 07957680348 E-mail: wsfwelbeck2@gmail.com

Portgower – NCH162

Mr Donald Bruce, Portgower, Helmsdale, Sutherland KW8 6HL
Tel: 01431 821408 E-mail: johnbruce789@btinternet.com

Rhifail – NCH195

Rhifail Farms Strathnaver, per P. Spencer, Dingwall Marts , Humberston, Dingwall IV15 9TP
Tel: 01349 863252 Mobile: 07813 893963

Rhigolter – NCH364

Mr David Elliot T/A Rhigolter Farm, c/o Mr M Cook, 3 George Street, Halkirk, Caithness KW12 6YE
Tel: Mobile: 07709 319785 E-mail: martyn_cook@hotmail.co.uk

RHINAMAIN – NCH411

Mr William J Matheson, Rhinamain, Bonar Bridge, Sutherland IV24 3AS
Tel: 01863 766550

Rhue – NCH178

Mr Colin Mackenzie, 55 Rhue, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV26 2TJ
Tel: 01854 612477

Riverfoot – NCH200

Mr R. A. MacPherson, Riverfoot, Glenelg, by Kyle, Ross-shire IV40 8JZ
Tel: 01599 577252 Mobile: 07767 852322 E-mail: janet.macpherson3@btinternet.com

Riverside – NCH399

Mr Murdo MacIver, 20 Ford Terrace, Tong, Isle of Lewis HS2 0JA
Mobile: 07970 624857 E-mail: murdie85@hotmail.co.uk

Sangobeg – NCH262

Mr Stephen Mackinnon, 86 Sangobeg, Durness, Sutherland
Tel: 01971511742 Mobile: 07548745337

Sangomore – NCH229

Mr J. Sutherland, 37 Sangomore, Durness, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4PZ
Tel: 01971 511231 Mobile: 07801 593635

Savalbeg – NCH105

Mr Argyle Lawrie, Savalbeg Farm, Lairg, Sutherland
Tel: 01549402305 Mobile: 07751139403

Sciberscross – NCH344

Mr Robert Boa, Sciberscross House, Rogart, Sutherland IV28 3YQ
Tel: 01408 641361 Mobile: 07788727979 E-mail: robboa@elcaila.co.uk

Shinness – NCH041

Shinness Grazing Committee, per Mrs H. Smith, Burnside, West Shinness, Lairg, Sutherland IV27 4DW
Tel: 01549 441246 Mobile: 07788733544

Skelpick – NCH125

Mrs Mabel E. O. Bannerman, Skelpick, Bettyhill, by Thurso, Caithness KW14 7SQ
Tel: 01641 521389

Skerray – NCH194

Mr I. R. Macleod, 246 Torrisdale, Skerray, by Thurso KW14 7TH
Tel: Mobile: 07935223473 E-mail: macleod63@mail.com

Strathcanaird – NCH051

Mr W. G. Macleod, 67 Strathcanaird, Ullapool, Ross-shire IV26 2TP
Tel: 01854 666222 Mobile: 07801981975 E-mail: wgmacleod@btinternet.com

Strathtongue – NCH341

Andrew Robertson, Shepherds Bungalow, Clebrig, Altnaharra, Sutherland IV27 4UQ
Tel: 01549 411245 E-mail: becy50@yahoo.co.uk

Suisgill – NCH060

Mr E. M. Reeves, per David A. Henderson, Duible, Suisgill Estate, Helmsdale, Sutherland KW8 6HY
Tel: 01431 831246 Mobile: 07780608088

Tabost – NCH374

Mr Callum McDowell, 6 Habost, South Lochs, Isle of Lewis HS2 9QB
Tel: 01851 880221 Mobile: 07920 111799 E-mail: callum.mcdowall@hotmail.co.uk

Torrish – NCH034

Torrish Estate Co. Ltd., Saluscraggie, Helmsdale, Sutherland KW8 6HY
Tel: 01431 821283

Torroboll – nch403

Miss Kerry Cameron, 107 Torroboll, Lairg IV27 4DQ
Tel: 01549 402680 Mobile: 07826 520109 E-mail: kerrycameron98@gmail.com

Tulloch – NCH261

Mr Hugh Mackenzie, Tulloch Farm, Bonar Bridge, Sutherland IV24 3AP
Tel: 01863 766033

Vatisker – NCH355

Mr Alister Maciver, 15 Vatisker, Back, Isle of Lewis HS2 0JS
Tel: 01851 820277 Mobile: 07785 267135 E-mail: aiminspections@hotmail.com

West Kintradwell – NCH345

West Kintradwell Sheepstock Cl, per M. C. J. C. Ballantyne, Clynelish, Brora, Sutherland KW9 6LR
Tel: 01408 621625 Mobile: 07730430066 E-mail: jcbbrora@clynelishfarm2.fg.co.uk

West View – NCH375

Mr Mark Reid, 55a King Street, Inverness IV3 5DG
Mobile: 07751707976 E-mail: markoreido@hotmail.com

Wester Gruinards – NCH152

Mr Derek M. Matheson, Wester Gruinards, Ardgay, Sutherland IV24 3BW
Tel: 01863 755314 E-mail: derek.matheson1@btinternet.com

Wittet – NCH354

Mr Donald MacBain, 25 Garrabost, Point, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS2 0PW
Tel: 01851 871144 Mobile: 07766475924 E-mail: abhal@btopenworld.com

Scotland North West and Central Park Flocks

Achalone – NC812

Mr A. Grant, Innergellie House, Kilrenny, Anstruther, Fife KY10 3JP
Tel: 01333 310533 Mobile: 07973185104 E-mail: chelgrove@gmail.com

Balnacree – NC930

Mr I. Davidson, Balnacree Farm, West Boxton Road, Avonbridge, by Falkirk FK1 2JD
Tel: 01324 861703/07974 980357 Mobile: 07974 980357 E-mail: m.davidson03@btinternet.com

Belmaduthy – NC467

G. R. G. McCallum, Belmaduthy, Munlochy, Ross-shire IV8 8PF
Tel: 01463 811206 Mobile: 07794 777329 E-mail: joanna@saplinbrae.co.uk

Comar – NC1018

Mr Ian McCallum, An Grianan, Cannich, Beauly, Inverness-shire IV4 7LX
Tel: 01456 415717 Mobile: 07934494559 E-mail: ianmccallum303@btinternet.com

Dell – NC1052

Mr Murdo Macleod, 5 Swainbost, Ness, Isle of Lewis HS2 0TA
Tel: 01851 810556 Mobile: 07826 554 540 E-mail: chrismacleod@btinternet.com

Drumancroy – NC1095

Mr Finlay McIntyre, Ballinloan, Kinloch Rannoch, Pitlochry
Tel: Mobile: 07493246794 E-mail: themcintyres@outlook.com

Erchite – NC819

Messrs A. Mackintosh, Erchite, Dores, Dores, Erchite IV2 6TX
Tel: 01463 751246

Garrabost – NC918

Mr A. K. Macdonald, ‘Galtersay’, 32 Garrabost, Point, Isle-of-Lewis HS 2 0PW
Tel: 01851 870177 Mobile: 07833716894 E-mail: galtersay@gmail.com

Gilmorehill – NC888

Mrs M. E. Campbell, 6 Bank Street, Cromarty, Ross-shire IV11 8UY
Tel: 01381 600302 Mobile: 07720887229 E-mail: magmystic@hotmail.com

Habost – NC818

Mr Angus J. MacLean, 13 Cross Skigersta Rd, Ness, Isle of Lewis HS2 0TB
Tel: 01851 810232 Mobile: 07788168740 E-mail: amac828172@aol.com

Hallcroft – NC906

Mr Graham A. Johnstone, Hallcroft, 196 Doll, Brora, Sutherland KW9 6NJ
Tel: 01408 622347 Mobile: 07979246039 E-mail: johnstonehallcroft@yahoo.com

Kinaldy – NC174

Mr G. G. F. Milne, Kinaldy, St. Andrews, Fife KY16 8NA
Tel: 01334 472403 Mobile: 07831511330 E-mail: george.nsa@btconnect.com

Lochussie – NC809

Mr Kenneth Sinclair, 9 Lochussie, Conon Bridge, Dingwall, Ross-shire IV7 8HJ
Tel: 01349 865268 Mobile: 07949292985

Muirton – NC587

Messrs A. McKenzie , Muirton, Munlochy, Ross-shire IV8 8PG
Tel: 01463 811307 Mobile: 07889 963907 E-mail: rod.muirton@gmail.com

Ospisdale – NC813

Miss Margaret Thomson, Ospisdale, Dornoch, Sutherland IV25 3RH
Tel: 01862 881393 Mobile: 07880508470

Panbride – NC1099

Ms Kirsty Neil, 43 Newton Crescent, Carnoustie, Angus DD7 6HW
Tel: 01241 855459 Mobile: 07954341793 E-mail: kirstyneil427@gmail.com

Reawick – NC874

Mr John Priest, Reawick Farm, Reawick, Shetland ZE2 9NJ
Tel: 01595 860274

Ruarigan – NC844

Mr H. Hickford, Ruarigan, Tobermory, Isle of Mull PA75 6PF
Tel: 01688 302236

Swainbost – NC953

Mr Kenneth R. Maclean, 34 Habost, Ness, Isle of Lewis HS2 0TG
Tel: 01851 811104

Tighnahinch – NC677

Mr Peter J. Fraser, Tighnahinch Farm, Conon Bridge, Ross-shire IV7 8HS
Tel: 01349 861209 Mobile: 07842126291 E-mail: nanfrase@aol.co.uk

Torravig – NC875

Mr Neil Macleod, Breakachy, 7 Fleming Place, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS1 2NH
Tel: 01851 702673 Mobile: 07785942222 E-mail: neil.breackachy@btinternet.com

Waters Edge – NC956

Mr Malcolm Macleod, Waters Edge, Braighe Road, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis HS2 0BQ
Tel: 01851 701310 Mobile: 07884 236123 E-mail: calummacleod@btinternet.com

Wemyss – NC444

Mr John McClymont, 33 Henderson Park, Windygates, Leven, Fife KY8 5DL
Tel: 01333 352803 E-mail: marymcclymont444@btinternet.com

Woodlands – NC363

Firm of M. R. McCallum, Woodlands, Dingwall, Dingwall, Woodlands IV15 9TT
Tel: 01349 862257 Mobile: 07712603021 E-mail: woodlandsfarm1@hotmail.com

Scotland South Hill Flocks

Allanshaws – NCH244

Messrs James Runciman , Allanshaws, Galashiels TD1 2QB
Tel: 01578 730268 Mobile: 07801 347978 E-mail: roderick@allanshaws.co.uk

Archbank – NCH362

Archbank Farming Company, per Mr J.D.M. Thomson, Newlands, Eaglesfield, Lockerbie DG11 3AA
Tel: 01461 500769 Mobile: 07900181635 E-mail: mattthomson1992@gmail.com

Attonburn – NCH128

Messrs C and M Symons Ltd, Attonburn, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8PX
Tel: 01573 420242 Mobile: 07971231885 E-mail: symons@attonburn.com

Bedshiel – NCH205

Messrs T. Elliot (Bedshiel), per Mr A. Elliot, Blackhaugh, Clovenfords, Galashiels TD1 1TW
Tel: 01896 850333 Mobile: 07798923663 E-mail: elliotblackhaugh@btinternet.com

Blackbyre – NCH376

Mr Norman MacDonald, West Blackbyre, Waterside, Kilmarnock KA3 6JH
Tel: 01560600556 E-mail: kayemacdonald@btinternet.com

Boreland – NCH257

Mr M. McCornick, Boreland, Kirkcowan, Newton Stewart, Wigtownshire DG8 0DB
Tel: 01671 830226 E-mail: m.mccornick@btinternet.com

Buchtrig – NCH324

Messrs R. J. Tweedie, Buchtrig, Hownam, Jedburgh, TD86NJ
Tel: 01835 840283 Mobile: 07843287035 E-mail: pete.tweedie@hotmail.co.uk

Cairnsmore – NCH310

Messrs J. Landers, Bargaly Farm, Newton Stewart, DG8 7BH
Tel: 01671 402179 Mobile: 07551400771 E-mail: bargaly.shorthorns@gmail.com

Calla – NCH285

Mr David Baillie, Calla Farm, Carnwath, Lanark, ML11 8LH
Tel: 01555 840218 Mobile: 07801 820262 E-mail: david@dbaillie1.wanadoo.co.uk

Carcant – nch405

Ms Julie Hill, Carcant Farm, Heriot, Midlothian EH38 5YE
Tel: 01875 835249 E-mail: sheepdogjulie@btinternet.com

Cashlie – NCH275

Wm. H. Porter, ‘Cashlie Glen Lyon’, West Scryne, Carnoustie, Angus DD7 6LL
Tel: 01241 853327 Mobile: 07764256675 E-mail: rosie@scryne177.fsnet.co.uk

Clerkhill – NCH385

Eskdalemuir Forestry Ltd., per Jamie Marr, Hart Manor, Eskdalemuir DG13 0QQ
Tel: Mobile: 07748320862 E-mail: j.marr@kronospan.co.uk

Clifton – NCH337

Playfair Farms, Morebattle Tofts, Kelso TD5 8AD
Tel: 01573 440364 Mobile: 07831455994 E-mail: james.playfair@btconnect.com

Commonside – NCH317

W. W. Dunlop, Commonside Farm, Hawick, Roxburghshire TD9 0LB
Tel: 01450 850210 Mobile: 07742397339 E-mail: gcakebread@hotmail.co.uk

Corlic Hill – NCH378

Messrs W and J Howie per Andrew Laird, Auchentiber, Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire PA13 4TH
Tel: 01475 721690 Mobile: 07729280094 E-mail: andrewcc@btinternet.com

Dod – nch404

Mr David Cavers, Dod, Hawick TD9 0PG
Tel: 01450 379484 Mobile: 07887620080 E-mail: davidcavers@btinternet.com

Douganhill – NCH307

Douganhill Farms, per Mr B. MacTaggart, Orchardton Mains, Palnackie, Castle Douglas DG7 1QH
Tel: 01556 600292 Mobile: 07702456835 E-mail: janicmac57@outlook.com

Elmbank – NCH391

Mr Tom Quinn, Elmbank Farm, 9 Hume Hall Holdings, Hume, Greenlaw TD10 6UW
Tel: 01573 470630 Mobile: 07840332213 E-mail: tomandcarolq@hotmail.co.uk

Ericstane – NCH298

Mrs Jane Jackson, Ericstane, Moffat DG10 9LT
Tel: 01683 220127 Mobile: 07561387940

Esk – NCH279

Messrs Bridgewater and Wood , Potholm, Langholm, Dumfries-shire DG13 0NE
Tel: 01387 380258 Mobile: 07885 350880 E-mail: jw1951@btconnect.com

Ettrick – NCH339

Mr Giles Henry, Oakwood Mill, Selkirk TD7 5EZ
Tel: 01750 23202 Mobile: 07977061917 E-mail: dgiles.henry@btconnect.com

Gillesbie – NCH312

Gillesbie Farms, per Mr D. Drysdale, Boreland, Lockerbie DG11 2LF
Tel: 01387 810315 Mobile: 07850423535 E-mail: drysdaled@btinternet.com

Gilston – NCH239

Messrs R and T Dun, Gilston, Heriot, Midlothian EH38 5YS
Tel: 01875 835300 Mobile: 07990524415 E-mail: dun.gilston@virgin.net

Glencult – NCH088

Firm of D. R. McIntyre, Kinrive Farm, Glenmoy, Kirriemuir DD8 4NE
Tel: 01575 540274 Mobile: 07714321826 E-mail: petersmith81@hotmail.co.uk

Halterburn – NCH338

Playfair Farms, Morebattle Tofts, Kelso TD5 8AD
Tel: 01573 440364 Mobile: 07831455994 E-mail: james.playfair@btconnect.com

Heatherhope – NCH320

Messrs W. J .C. Weir, Mainside Farm, Hownam, Kelso TD5 8AW
Tel: 01573 440230 Mobile: 07795365668 E-mail: mainsidefarm@btinternet.com

Hillhead – NCH331

Mr Kenneth Dunlop, Hillhead Farm, Auchengray, Carnwath, Lanarkshire ML11 8LN
Tel: 01501 785254 Mobile: 07970040486 E-mail: cgailkenny@aol.com

Hownam Grange – NCH190

Messrs W. Thomson, Hownam Grange, Morebattle, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8AH
Tel: 01573 440227 Mobile: 07812 085176 E-mail: hownamgrange@btconnect.com

Kelso – NCH241

Kelsocleugh Farming, 7 Yewtree Lane, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8RZ
Tel: 01573420488 E-mail: peggy.thmsn@gmail.com

Kinaldy – NCH326

Mr G. G. F. Milne, Kinaldy, St Andrews, Fife KY16 8NA
Tel: 01334 472403 Mobile: 07831511330 E-mail: george.nsa@btconnect.com

Knockendon – NCH235

Messrs R. Fergie, Knockendon, Dalry, Ayrshire KA24 5HU
Tel: 01294 832266

Leaderfoot – NCH340

W. Allan Ltd, Leaderfoot Farm, Melrose TD6 9DQ
Tel: 01896 822298 E-mail: wilma.ballantyne@yahoo.co.uk

Lomand View – nch400

Mr Stewart Craft, 3 Balgeddie Grove, Glenrothes, Fife KY6 3NZ
Tel: 01592 741953 Mobile: 07500702286 E-mail: stewart@jcenvironmentalsolutions.com

Lymiecleugh – NCH363

Sir F. M. Strang Steel , c/o Ian Hepburn, Northhouse, Hawick, Scottish Borders
Tel: 01450 850208 Mobile: 07703 459840 E-mail: ihepburn@talk21.com

Mowhaugh – NCH123

Messrs C. J. and L.E Dixon, Mowhaugh, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8PY
Tel: 01573 420557 E-mail: chris@mowhaugh.co.uk

Murdieston – NCH240

J. Barbour, Murdieston Farm, Greenock PA16 9LJ
Tel: 01475 723861 Mobile: 07713 321452

Newbank – NCH309

Mr Hugh Wilson, Newbank, Beattock, Moffat DG10 9PZ
Tel: 01683 300371 Mobile: 07763102690 E-mail: wilson.newbank@yahoo.co.uk

Nith Lodge – NCH390

Mr David Morison, Nith Lodge Farm, Dalleagles, New Cumnock KA18 4QP
Tel: Mobile: 07766134288 E-mail: david.morison@uwclub.net

North House – NCH215

Mr J. Hepburn, North House, Hawick TD9 0LE
Tel: 01450 850208 Mobile: 07703 459840 E-mail: ihepburn@talk21.com

Old Newton – NCH377

Mr Joseph Mallinson, Old Newton, Annan Water, Moffat DG10 9LT
Tel: 01683 221405 Mobile: 07793 655647 E-mail: joe@primaryexports.com

Philiphaugh – NCH296

Philiphaugh Estates, per A. Cowens, Old Mill, Philiphaugh, Selkirk TD7 5LU
Tel: 01750 663048 Mobile: 07971681973 E-mail: alanjcowens@hotmail.com

Priesthaugh – NCH291

Mr John Anderson, per Mr V. Scott, Priesthaugh, Hawick TD90PQ
Tel: 01450 850223 E-mail: priesthaugh@btconnect.com

Raeburnfoot – NCH232

Messrs J. Walker, Raeburnfoot, Eskdalemuir, Langholm, Dumfriesshire DG13 0QT
Tel: 01387 373226 Mobile: 07772346650 E-mail: kathywalker226@gmail.com

Rawburn – NCH329

Floors Farming, per Bruce Gilchrist, Rawburn, Longformacus, Duns TD11 3PG
Tel: 01361 890253 Mobile: 07967680761 E-mail: bruce-gilchrist@btconnect.com

Routin Lynn – NCH282

J. Matthewson , Routin Lynn, Ford, Berwick-on Tweed TD15 2QF
Tel: 01668216225 E-mail: anne.matthewson@btconnect.com

Ryder – NCH359

Mr Brian Ryder, Newton Cottage, Annan Water, Moffat
Tel: 01683 221082 Mobile: 07801 868857 E-mail: info@ryderservices.biz

Satchells – NCH322

Mr T. J. C. Bradbury, Satchells, Lilliesleaf, Melrose TD6 9JU
Tel: 01835 870829 Mobile: 0781 3095749

Sorbietrees – NCH219

Sorbietrees Farm Ltd, per Mr A.Oliver, Hillend, Newcastleton, Roxburghshire TD9 0TL
Tel: 013873 75475 E-mail: drew75475@yahoo.co.uk

Sourhope – NCH333

R. S. Flintoft, Sourhope, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8PZ
Tel: 01573420414

Swindon – NCH395

Floors Farming per C. J and L.E Dixon, Mowhaugh, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8PY
Tel: 01573 420557 E-mail: chris@mowhaugh.co.uk

Westhill – NCH368

Ms Caroline Roots, Kilnford Croft, The Glen, Dumfries DG2 8PT
Tel: 01387 262986 Mobile: 07851 945909 E-mail: cjroots@btinternet.com

Whitchesters – NCH173

Messrs G. F. Irving, Whitchesters, Hawick TD9 0NR
Tel: 01450 372604 Mobile: 07717 626801 E-mail: auntymary3010@btconnect.com

Whitehope – NCH120

Messrs W. N. Douglas, Catslackburn, Yarrow, Selkirk TD7 5NE
Tel: 01750 82206 Mobile: 07774683064/ 0776977 E-mail: wnddouglas@gmail.com

Whitslade – NCH369

Mr John Lamb, Whitslade, Ashkirk, Selkirk TD7 4PH
Tel: 01450 880370 Mobile: 07887538304 E-mail: johnlambshearing@btinternet.com

Whitstonehill – NCH382

Messrs J. R. Ward, Whitstonehill, Tundergarth, Lockerbie DG11 2QE
Tel: 01576 710242 E-mail: jrandcjward@btinternet.com

Woodside – NCH136

Mr J. M. Elliot , Woodside Farm, Yetholm, Kelso TD5 8PU
Tel: 01573 420226 E-mail: lilliaselliot@hotmail.com

Scotland South Park Flocks

Allanshaws – NC411

Messrs. James Runciman , Allanshaws, Galashiels, Selkirkshire TD1 2QB
Tel: 01578 730268 Mobile: 07801347978 E-mail: roderick@allanshaws.co.uk

Blue Cairn – NC1063

Mr Doddie Weir, Blue Cairn, Blainslie, Galashiels TD1 2PU
Tel: 01896 860655 Mobile: 07774 777730 E-mail: doddie@bluecairn.com

Brockhouse – NC520

Messrs W. W. McQuat, Brockhouse, Fountainhall, Galashiels, Selkirkshire. TD1 2TE
Tel: 01578 760243 Mobile: 07815 486211 E-mail: admin@mcquat.abelalways.co.uk

Broomhillbank – NC499

Mr Ritchie Strawhorn, Broomhillbank, Lockerbie, Dumfries-shire DG11 2 RY
Tel: 01576 470236 Mobile: 07885 744372 E-mail: pstraw@btconnect.com

Carruthers – NC753

Mr C. R. Graham, Carruthers, Lockerbie, Dumfriesshire DG11 3HS
Tel: 01461 600247 Mobile: 07834 762465 E-mail: carruthersfarm@btconnect.com

Dun-Mor – NC950

Messrs Connor , Dun-Mor, Auldhill Road, Bridgend, Linlithgow EH49 6NH
Tel: 01506 834806 Mobile: 07810 483275 E-mail: scott.dalrymple@gmail.com

Ericstane – NC866

Mrs J. Jackson, Ericstane, Moffat, Dumfries-shire DG10 9LT
Tel: 01683 220127 Mobile: 07561387940

Gilston – NC155

Messrs R and T Dun, Gilston, Heriot, Midlothian EH38 5YS
Tel: 01875 835300 Mobile: 07990524415 E-mail: dun.gilston@virgin.net

Gospelhall – NC735

Mr Robert King, Gospelhall, Jedburgh TD8 6SZ
Tel: 01835 863681 Mobile: 07590756928

Gothiegill – NC771

Mr Norman Macdonald, West Blackbyre, Waterside, Kilmarnock KA3 6JH
Tel: 01560 600556 E-mail: kayemacdonald@btinternet.com

Hownam Grange – NC501

Messrs W. Thomson, Hownam Grange, Morebattle, Kelso, Roxburghshire TD5 8AH
Tel: 01573 440227 Mobile: 07812 085176 E-mail: hownamgrange@btconnect.com

Jethart – NC1031

Mr Steven Turnbull, Whitehouse, Swinside, Oxnam, Jedburgh TD8 6ND
Tel: 01835 840235 Mobile: 07836564502 E-mail: s.turnbull@davidsonsfeeds.co.uk

Kelso – NC986

Kelsocleugh Farming, 7 Yewtree Lane, Yetholm, Kelso TD58RZ
Tel: 01573 420488 E-mail: peggy.thmsn@gmail.com

Kingside – NC379

Messrs H. Cockburn, per Mr B. Cockburn, Stirkfield Farm, Broughton, Biggar ML12 6HL
Tel: 01899 860276 Mobile: 07850558164

Linburn – NC1023

Mr Martin Taylor, 6 Provest Melrose Place, Peebles, Scottish Borders EH45 9BP
Tel: Mobile: 07920428328

Marchbank – NC1027

Mr Niall Duncanson, Marchbank Farm, Beattock, Moffat DG10 9RH
Tel: 01683 300428 Mobile: 07543972337 E-mail: morris.94@hotmail.co.uk

Nisbet Mill – NC1086

Mr R Balderston, Nisbett Mill Farm, Ancrum, Jedburgh TD8 6TT
Tel: 01835 850770 Mobile: 07501462899 E-mail: nisbetmillfarm@btconnect.com

Overacres – NC1017

Mr Peter Hedley, Swinside Townfoot, Oxnam, Jedburgh TD8 6ND
Tel: Mobile: 07973267044 E-mail: vickihep@yahoo.co.uk

Philiphaugh – NC957

Philiphaugh Estates, per A. Cowens, Old Mill Farm, Philiphaugh, Selkirk TD7 5LU
Tel: 01750 663048 Mobile: 07971 681973 E-mail: alanjcowens@hotmail.com

Soutra – NC472

Mr A. Matthewson , Soutra, Blackshiels, Pathhead, Midlothian EH37 5TF
Tel: 01875 833224 Mobile: 07900 920568 E-mail: admlimmys@aol.com

Stobshiel – NC329

Mr G. D. Pate, Stobshiel Mains, Humbie, East Lothian EH36 5PD
Tel: 01875 833286

Symington – NC1083

Mr Stuart Anderson, 51 Earlston Road, Stow, Galashiels TD1 2RL
Tel: Mobile: 07527393468 E-mail: whiskystuart@yahoo.co.uk

Synton – NC427

Mr George Davies, North Synton, Ashkirk, Selkirk TD7 4NR
Tel: 01750 32252/32266 Mobile: 07989242235 E-mail: sd63@hotmail.co.uk

Wandylaw – NC777

Mrs Diana Walton, High Fodderlee, Bonchester Bridge, Hawick, Roxburghshire TD9 8JE
Tel: 01450 860717 Mobile: 07813009786 E-mail: diana_walton@sky.com

Whitslade – NC1059

Mr John Lamb, Whitslade Farm, Ashkirk, Selkirk TD7 4PH
Tel: 01450 880370 Mobile: 07887538304 E-mail: johnlambshearing@btinternet.com

Woodhead – NC1009

Mr J. Richard Duggleby, Woodhead, Carsphairn, Castle Douglas DG7 3TJ
Tel: 01644 460217 Mobile: 07825735803 E-mail: jrduggleby@gmail.com

Wales Hill Flocks

Aber – NCH294

Mr A. H. Roberts, Ty-Draw Farm, Aberchwhiler, Bodfari, Denbigh LL16 4DR
Tel: 01745 710123 Mobile: 07798738450 E-mail: arthurroberts.feed@btinternet.com

Cefn – NCH398

Mr John Lloyd, Cynghordy, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire SA20 OLN
Tel: 01550 750202 Mobile: 07970 645652 E-mail: the_lloyds@dsl.pipex.com

Cymraeg – NCH370

Mr Gareth Price, Ty Penrhiw, Llanddeusant, Llangadog, Wales SA19 9YW
Tel: 01550 740506 Mobile: 07707 510108 E-mail: catrintalsarn@yahoo.co.uk

Gla-Ithon – NCH412

Mr Gareth Hughes, Glan-ithon Lodge, Llaithddu, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD1 6YS
Tel: 01597 840357 Mobile: 07766906489 E-mail: gareth.hughes044@gmail.com

Mackinley – nch409

Mr Matthew J Launder, Gyfylchau, LLanerfyl, Welshpool SY21 0EY
Tel: Mobile: 07545024417 E-mail: launderfarm@gmail.com

Pengroes – NCH334

Mr John Hugh Williams , Y Graig, Brynsiencyn, Isle Of Anglesey, North Wales LL61 6SX
Tel: 01248 430548 Mobile: 07771 900263 E-mail: mel@tppuk.com

Winllan – NCH397

Mr R. A. Williams, Fron Felen, Henllan, Denbigh, Conwy LL16
Tel: 01745 550304 Mobile: 07762 510410 E-mail: nwilliamsff@hotmail.com

Wales Park Flocks

Abba – NC952

Ms Linda Western, Godre-Garth, Llanddewi Brefi, Tregaron, Ceredigion SY25 6UH
Tel: 01974 298842 Mobile: 07929718284

B & S – NC832

Mr G. Parry, Tyddyn Isa, Penmynydd, Llanfairpwllgwngyll, Anglesey, Gwynedd LL61 5BX
Tel: 01248 713875

Blaenpentre – NC966

Mr James E. Powell, Blaenpentre, Trisant, Devils Bridge, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 4RL
Tel: 01974 282279 Mobile: 07870 443662

Brefi – NC654

Mr Gwynne Davies, Godre-Garth, Llanddewi-Brefi, Tregaron, Ceredigion SY25 6UH
Tel: 01974 298842 Mobile: 07796000127

Bryn Glas – NC877

Mr Iwan Rhys Owen, Bryn Glas, Llaniestyn, Beaumaris, Ynys Mon LL58 8TN
Tel: 01248 810385 E-mail: iwanrowen@gmail.com

Bryn Meirion – NC763

Mr Ieuan Williams, Bryn Meirion, Llithfaen, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 6PA
Tel: 01758 750425 Mobile: 07771814931 E-mail: bryn.meirion@outlook.com

Bryn Melyn – NC864

Mr I. G. Rodway, Bryn Melyn Farm, Rydargaeau Road, Carmarthen SA32 7JJ
Tel: 01267 290082 E-mail: brynmelyn@aol.com

Cader – NC1106

Messrs A Roberts, Talwrn, Cwm Llinau, Machynlleth, Wales SY20 9PF
Tel: 01650 511068 Mobile: 07760150538 E-mail: llellog86@yahoo.com

Cae’r Engan – NC998

Mr Jack Evans, Cae’r Engan, Llangristiolus, Bodargan, Anglesey
Tel: 01248 723013 Mobile: 07909333546 E-mail: r.evans643@btinternet.com

Carneddau – NC1093

Mr Gareth Wyn Jones, 2 Taircae, Bontuchaf, Carneddi , Bethesda
Tel: Mobile: 07429 636270 E-mail: talcae@yahoo.com

Cefn – NC616

Mr John V. Lloyd, Cynghordy, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire SA20 0LN
Tel: 01550 750202 Mobile: 07970 645652 E-mail: thelloyds@dsl.pipex.com

Clytha – NC1090

Messrs AT and PR Jones, High House Farm, Bryngwyn, Raglan NP15 2BS
Tel: Mobile: 07985380910 E-mail: amy.rickard83@gmail.com

Cnwch – nc1079

Messrs Alun and Victoria Evans, 2 Brynawel,, Cnwch Coch, Aberystwyth, Ceredigion SY23 4LH
Tel: 01974 261634 E-mail: vje6@fsmail.net

Coed-Y-Foel – NC582

Mr David T. Pittendreigh, Plass Villa, Llanlwni, Pencader, Dyfed SA39 9DU
Tel: 01559 395372 Mobile: 07866 759882 E-mail: pittendreighdavid@gmail.com

Crughaf – NC1100

Ms Carys haf Davies, Glanrhyd, Abergorlech Road, Carmarthenshire SA32 7JU
Tel: 01267 202222 Mobile: 07788638480 E-mail: caryshafdavies@live.co.uk

Eithinog – NC896

Mr Ifan Huw Hughes, Bryn-Eithnog, Pontllyfni, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL54 5EY
Tel: 01286 660635 E-mail: ifanhughes@hotmail.co.uk

Foelas – NC651

Mr Wyn Williams , Tyn y Pant, Pentrefoelas, Betws y Coed, Gwynedd LL240LU
Tel: 01690 770365 Mobile: 07712945770 E-mail: wyn.williams@btinternet.com

Fron Felen – NC895

Mr R. A. Williams, Fron Felen, Henllan, Denbigh, Conwy LL16
Tel: 01745 550304 Mobile: 07762 510410 E-mail: nwilliamsff@hotmail.com

Garnwen – NC1081

Messrs D. P. Jones, Garnwen, Penuwch, Tregaron, Ceredgion. SY25 6RA
Tel: 01974 821628 Mobile: 07816164068 E-mail: jonesgarnwen@aol.com

Garthgynfawr – NC907

Mr T. E. Rowlands, Tyddyn Du, Cwm Hafod Oer, Dolgellau, Gwynedd LL40 2SG
Tel: 01341 422502

Glan-Ithon – NC1048

Mr Gareth P. Hughes, Glan-Ithon Lodge, Llaithddu, Llandrindod Wells, Powys LD7 6YS
Tel: 01597 840357 Mobile: 07766 906489 E-mail: gareth.hughes044@gmail.com

Glanaber – NC1101

Mr Rhys Roberts, Glanaber, Eglwysbach, Conwy, North Wales LL285TS
Tel: 01492650331 Mobile: 07467446915 E-mail: rhysroberts41@gmail.com

GOLDEN HOLDINGS – NC1122

Mr Richard Booth, 10 Bryniago, Llangadog, Carmarthenshire SA19 9LL
Tel: 01550 779200 Mobile: 07549183920 E-mail: richardbooth1@outlook.com

Gwynau – NC1070

Mr Ifan Stoddart, Nantgwynau, Crugybar, Llanwrda, Carmarthenshire SA19 8TF
Tel: 01558 650687 E-mail: nantgwynau@btinternet.com

Hafod – NC596

Messrs R. E. Roberts, Hafod, Llithfaen, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 6PB
Tel: 01758 750621 Mobile: 07811132942 E-mail: ann-hafod@hotmail.co.uk

Keiren – NC1053

Mr A. K. Tudor, Lower Heblands Farm, Churchstoke, Montgomery, Powys SY15 6ED
Tel: 01588 638 036 E-mail: tudor2311@tiscali.co.uk

Kenco – NC989

Ms Georgina Davies, Llwyncrwn Farm, Penybont, Carmarthen SA33 6PL
Tel: 01994484318

Leason – NC1056

Mr Josh Stevens, Northern Park, Leason, Old Walls, Llanrhidian, Gower, Swansea SA3 1HB
Tel: 01792 390977

Llangwm – NC975

Mr A. Jones, Parc Farm, Llangwm, Corwen, Denbighshire LL21 0RH
Tel: 01490420359 Mobile: 07909746512 E-mail: delythmaijones@outlook.com

Llwyncrwn – NC955

Mrs J. Earle, Llwyncrwn, Penybont, Carmarthen SA33 6PL
Tel: 01994 484 318

Maerdy – NC1111

Messrs C. Davies, Maerdy Isaf, Talley, Llandeilo, Wales SA19 7YB
Tel: 01558 685429 E-mail: carwyn@hacerdevelopments.com

Merddyn – NC883

Messrs A. Morris, Merddyn, Ceunant, Llanrug, Caernarfon Gwynedd
Tel: 01286 650445

Mignedd – NC961

Messrs A and S Jones, Talymignedd Isaf, Nantlle, Caernarfon, Gwynedd LL54 6BT
Tel: 01286 882 215 Mobile: 07887 640744 E-mail: sioned_jones@btinternet.com

Millards – NC1071

Mr Karl Griffiths, Millards Farm, Jeffreyston, Kilgetty, Pembrokeshire
Tel: 01646 651434 E-mail: karl.griffiths3@btinternet.com

Mon – NC848

Mr Melfyn N. Williams, Y Graig, Brynsiencyn, Isle of Anglesey LL61 6SX
Tel: 01248 430353 Mobile: 07771 900253 E-mail: mel@tppuk.com

Pen Groes – NC594

Mr John Hugh Williams , Pen Groes, Brynsiencyn, Anglesey, N. Wales LL61 6SX
Tel: 01248 430548 Mobile: 07771900263 E-mail: mel@tppuk.com

Penbache – NC1107

Mr Aled Jones, Bank Farm, Llangollen, Denbighshire LL20 7BS
Tel: Mobile: 07595426592 E-mail: aled11jones@hotmail.com

Pencraig – NC558

Mr D. I. Hughes, Pencraig Farm, Betws-Y-Coed, Gwynedd LL24 0DH
Tel: 01690 710279 Mobile: 07767450565 E-mail: cindy.l.hughes@btconnect.com

Penygeulan – NC912

Mr R. L. Roberts, Bryn Meillion, Llanuwchllyn, Bala, Gwynedd LL23 7TT
Tel: 01678 540276 Mobile: 07979 325163

Scalding – NC1034

I. T. Williams, Scalding, Llyswen, Brecon, Powys LD3 0AX
Tel: 01982 560 208 Mobile: 07981132864 E-mail: ivorthomaswilliams@gmail>

Tanllan – NC1010

Mr Gwion Evans, Tanllan, Taliesin, Machynlleth, Powys SY20 8PU
Tel: 01970 832723 E-mail: sae4@live.co.uk

Ty Corniog – NC595

Mr David John Roberts, Ty Corniog, Pentreuchaf, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 8DZ
Tel: 01758 750253

TyuChaf – NC1029

Carwyn Harries, TyuChaf, Llanddeusant, Llangadog, Carmarthenshire SA19 9ST
Tel: 01550740665

Y-Beudy – NC978

Messrs Meakins , Y-Beudy, Pant-Teg Road, Whitemill, Carmarthen SA32 7HD
Tel: 01267 290552 Mobile: 07778878018 E-mail: amandameakins@hotmail.com

Ireland Hill Flocks

Ardeevin – nch407

Mr Adrian McSorley, 18 Laghel Road, Castlederg, Co.Tyrone, N.Ireland BT81 7SX
Tel: 028 81670808 Mobile: 07850938169 E-mail: patriciamc20@hotmail.com

Ballyvalley – nch401

Mr Paul O’Hare, 68 Ballyvalley Road, Mayobridge, Newry, N.Ireland BT34 2RX
Tel: Mobile: 07749969100 E-mail: p-ohare@hotmail.co.uk

Beltonanean – NCH389

Mr Eugene Cleary, 58 Cavanreagh, Draperstown BT457BX
Tel: 028 79628986 Mobile: 07801832511 E-mail: dianecleary896@hotmail.com

Craig – NCH236

Messrs L. Devine, 47 Koram Road, Strabane, Co. Tyrone, N. I BT82 0E2
Tel: 02871 883384 Mobile: 07743558628 E-mail: rosemary115@hotmail.com

Curryfree – NCH383

Mr Irwin Dougherty, 36 Curryfree Road, Curryfree, Londonderry BT47 3UJ
Tel: 028 71841564 E-mail: irwindougherty@ymail.com

Highview – NCH393

Mr John Murray, Highview, 51 Vale Road, Greysteel, Londonderry BT47 3BL
Tel: 028 71810782 Mobile: 07808736696 E-mail: johnrmurray51@gmail.com

Leaghan – NCH351

Mr James McKernan, 44 Leaghan Road, Creggan, Carrickmore, Co. Tyrone BT79 9AE
Tel: 028 880760053 Mobile: 07799866486

Loughmallon – NCH342

Gerard O’Neill, 134 Loughmallon Road, Pomeroy, Co. Tyrone, Northern Ireland BT70 2SX
Tel: 02887758824 Mobile: 07827697761

Manyburns – NCH199

Mr J. Sinclair Armstrong, Leam House, Tempo, Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh BT94 3HA
Tel: 028 895 41742 Mobile: 07784431021 E-mail: leamlivestock@outlook.com

Mollybreen Hill – nch406

Mr Martin G McGrath, Billary, Pettigo, Co. Donegal, Ireland
Tel: 0719861690 Mobile: 075 64111055

Ireland Park Flocks

Baltrasna – NC1091

Mr Patrick Mangan, Baltrasna, Oldcastle, Co. Meath, Ireland
Tel: 00353 878578998 E-mail: paddymangan@hotmail.com

Caherduggan – NC910

Mr Michael O’Sullivan, Caherdesert, Bartlemy, Fermoy, Co. Cork
Tel: 021 4642266 Mobile: 0863211951

Creevagh – NC554

Mr Tommy McKean, 96 Lower Ballyarton Road, Killaloo, Co. Londonderry BT47 3SY
Tel: 02871337374

Fingerpost – NC1112

Messrs A and S Irvine, 4 Derryallen Road, Trillick, Co. Tyrone, N.Ireland BT78 3RZ
Tel: 028 89561735 Mobile: 07764 204410 E-mail: fingerpostherefords@hotmail.co.uk

Garvery – NC1123

Messrs J and J Coyle, 72 Mulleek Road, Garvery Leggs, Enniskillen BT93 2AZ
Tel: 02868658357 Mobile: 07731779330 E-mail: johncoyle78@hotmail.com

Glen – NC569

Mr Desmond Robinson, 15 Kanestown Lane, Glenarm, Ballymena, Co. Antrim BT44 0DH
Tel: 02828 841354

Glenrone – NC650

Mrs Mary Devine, 18 Drumnaspar Road, Plumbridge, Omagh, Co. Tyrone BT79 8LE
Tel: 02881 648823 E-mail: mary.devine@hotmail.co.uk

Greywood – NC942

Mr Austin Hughes, Caldramoran, Elphin, Co.Roscommon, Ireland
Tel: 0861581293 Mobile: 0719630795

Kilvaddy – NC870

Mr Allister G McNeill, 40 Taylorstown Road, Toomebridge, Ballymena, Co. Antrim BT41 3RT
Tel: 028 79659641 Mobile: 07921615622 E-mail: allister@hassons.com

Knockbray – NC825

Messrs L. Devine, 47 Koram Road, Strabane, Co. Tyrone, N. Ireland BT82 0EZ
Tel: 028 71883384 Mobile: 07783453214 E-mail: rosemary115@hotmail.com

Leaghan – NC996

Mr James McKernan, 44 Leaghan Road, Creggan, Carrickmore, Co. Tyrone BT79 9AE
Tel: 02880760053 Mobile: 07799866486

Leam – NC504

Mr J. Sinclair Armstrong, Leam House, Tempo, Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh BT94 3HA
Tel: 028 895 41742 Mobile: 07784431021 E-mail: alastair@leamlivestock.co.uk

Little Whisker – NC1098

Messrs A and J Carson, 22 Killeen Road, Strabane, Co. Tyrone BT82 9LL
Tel: 02881 671602 Mobile: 07713 073339 E-mail: janetcarsonvet@btinternet.com

Loughmallon – NC997

Mr Gerard O’Neill, 134 Loughmallon Road, Pomeroy, Co.Tyrone BT70 2SX
Tel: 02887758824 Mobile: 07827697761

Riverview – NC1069

Mr Michael Leonard, Tullylark, Pettigo, Co. Donegal, Ireland
Tel: 00353719861723 Mobile: 00353866029960 E-mail: michaelanthonyleonard@hotmail.com

Rooskey – NC1058

Mr Kevin McKevitt, 18 The Lawn, Moyglare Abbey, Maynooth, Co. Kildare, Ireland
Tel: 086 3317196 E-mail: kevinolivermckevitt@gmail.com

Rylands – NC1012

Mr Bill Bennett, Ardagullion, Edgeworthstown, Co.Longford, Ireland
Tel: (043) 6686084 Mobile: (086) 1028073 E-mail: billybennettncc@hotmail.com

Shodsbrae – NC1109

Mr Michael McLaughlin, 24 Dernaflaw Road, Dungiven, Co. Derry, N.Ireland BT47 4PR
Tel: 028 77742416 Mobile: 07814334179 E-mail: camcl1976@gmail.com

Slievenamon – NC949

Mr Michael Fox, Glenaskaugh, Nine Mile House, Carrick-on-Suir, Co. Tipperary
Tel: 051 647080 Mobile: 08721 56735 E-mail: mike_fox@eircom.net

England Hill Flocks

Brackenbarrow – NCH366

Mr Arnold Lancaster, 5 Green Cottages, Torver, Coniston, Cumbria LA21 8BG
Tel: 01539 441505

Byers – NCH327

Mr Alex Main, Byers Farm, Bewcastle, Cumbria CA6 6PT
Tel: 016977 48853 Mobile: 07944270566 E-mail: alexbmain@hotmail.com

Dyneley – NCH349

Mr Jonathon Shorrock, Dyneley Farm, Cliviger, Nr. Burnley, Lancashire BB11 3RE
Tel: 07929042547 E-mail: jonathan.shorrock@sky.com

East Clough – NCH288

Mr R. J. Lund, East Clough Farm, Garsdale, Sedbergh, Cumbria LA10 5PW
Tel: 01539 620895 Mobile: 07974126397

Elsdonburn – NCH248

Messrs. A. P. A. Waugh, Elsdonburn, per Thompsons Walls, Mindrum, Northumberland TD12 4QT
Tel: 01890 850367 Mobile: 07971 282735 E-mail: aw@thompsonswalls.com

Hartside Hill – NCH149

Linhope Farming Partnership, per Alan Hutcheon, Hartside Farm, Powburn, Alnwick NE66 4LY
Tel: 01665 578340 Mobile: 07867499901 E-mail: pandahutcheon@gmail.com

Haweswater – NCH218

Messrs E. Eastham, Longburgh Fauld, Burgh-By-Sands, Carlisle, Cumbria CA5 6AE
Tel: 01228 576382 Mobile: 07770732817 E-mail: eandreeastham@btconnect.com

Hethpool – NCH165

Messrs W. Elliot Ltd, Hethpool, College Valley, Wooler, Northumberland NE71 6TW
Tel: 01668 216267 E-mail: fionajelliot@btinternet.com

Intakes – NCH303

Mr Jonathon Capper, Valehurst, Nateby Road, Kirkby Stephen, Cumbria CA17 4AE
Tel: 01768 372032 E-mail: jbcapper@btinternet.com

Preston – NCH353

Mr Andrew Walton, South Broomford, Chathill, Alnwick, Northumberland NE67 5DJ
Tel: 01665 589204 E-mail: andrewwalton@clara.co.uk

Stouphill – NCH157

Messrs. W. D. Allen, Stoup Hill, Humbleheugh, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2LF
Tel: 01665 579274 Mobile: 07890 610711 E-mail: humbleheugh@hotmail.co.uk

Sykes – NCH300

Mr Stephen Robinson, Sykes Farm, Dunsopp Bridge, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 3BJ
Tel: 01200 448259 Mobile: 07929830105 E-mail: robinson_helen@btconnect.com

Whitefield – NCH082

Messrs J. D. Allen, Humbleheugh, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2LF
Tel: 01665 579274 E-mail: humbleheugh@hotmail.co.uk

England Park Flocks

Adcote – NC1061

Mrs Diana Forrester, Adcote Farm, Adcote, Littleness, Shrewsbury SY4 2JZ
Tel: 01939 261038 Mobile: 07734039166 E-mail: diana.forrester@grahamwithers.co.uk

Alderwood – NC982

Messrs D. Masters, 2 Medway Cottages, Woodcock Lane, Iden Green, Cranbrook TN17 4HS
Tel: 01580240568 Mobile: 07773459109 E-mail: donald.masters@btinternet.com

Ashfields – NC1051

Mr Ashley Rushton, Freshfields, Pikehall, Matlock, Derbyshire DG4 2PP
Tel: 01335 390306 Mobile: 07970652254/07974039

Bales – nc1113

Ms Carolyn Eastwood, Bales Farm, Healey, Ripon, N.Yorkshire HG4 4NH
Tel: 01765 689397 Mobile: 07887402900 E-mail: balesfarm@hotmail.com

Beacon – NC1110

Mr Paul Hunter, Beacon Fields, West Witton, Leyburn, N.Yorkshire DL8 4LP
Tel: 01969 625164 Mobile: 07932772436 E-mail: paulchunter1981@yahoo.co.uk

Beardale – NC1087

Mr Sam Pilkington, Bank Top Farm, Hartington, Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 0AD
Tel: Mobile: 07971411335

Benbreed – NC1103

Mr Ben Collings, Penhalegate, St Clether, Launceston, Cornwall PL15 8PS
Tel: Mobile: 07809 703641 E-mail: benbreed@live.co.uk

Birkfield – NC992

Mr Steven Crawford, 3 Seed Howe Cottages, Staveley, Kendal LA8 9PP
Tel: Mobile: 07531331932

Blackshaw – NC1084

Ms Hannah Noble, Higher Rawtonstall Farm, Blackshaw Head, Hebden Bridge HX7 7JR
Tel: Mobile: 07856629478 E-mail: hannah_2110@hotmail.co.uk

Bluebell – NC971

Mr A. Retter, West Hilltown, Rackenford, Tiverton, Devon EX16 8DX
Tel: 01884 881392

Cabuie – NC900

Mr Alisdair McKenzie, 11 Sunnygate Road, Grassendale, Liverpool L19 9BS
Tel: 0151 4277239 Mobile: 07927316740 E-mail: weeal11@hotmail.com

Coldwell – NC1105

Mr C. R. Mitchell, Coldwell Farm, Flushouse Lane, Holmbridge, Homefirth HD9 2WY
Tel: Mobile: 07929 734552

Croft – NC913

Mr J. A. Binns, Croft Cottage, Scholes Farm, Oakworth, Keighley, W. Yorks BD22 0RT
Tel: 01535 647458

Cullums – NC985

Mr J. A. Brand, Cullums Bungalow, Brompton Ralph, Taunton, Somerset TA4 2RT
Tel: 01984 624239 E-mail: johnbrand5@hotmail.com

Dynely – NC1068

Mr Jonathan Shorrock, Dynely Farm, Cliviger, Burnley, Lancs B11 3RE
Tel: Mobile: 07929042547 E-mail: jonathan.shorrock@sky.com

Flotterton – NC926

Messrs F. T. Walton, Flotterton, Thropton, Morpeth NE65 7LF
Tel: 01669 640253

Franmeer – nc1077

Ms Lynda Fernyhough, Franklyns Farm, Meerbrook, Leek, Staffordshire ST13 8SH
Tel: 01538 300268

Fron – NC958

Mr M. H. Evans, Y Fron, Moelfre, Oswestry, Shropshire SY10 7QP
Tel: 01691 791330

Granite Steppes – NC1118

Mr Sam Rogers, Granite Steppes, Advent, Camelford, Cornwall
Tel: 01840 213979 E-mail: angierogers123@btinternet.com

Greenhills – NC1041

Mr James Metcalfe, Hardenclough Farm, Edale, Hope Valley, Derbyshire S33 7ZL
Tel: 01433 670142 Mobile: 07790972202 E-mail: cheesestraw@hotmail.co.uk

Grove – NC1114

Messrs B and T Barker, 8 Auxerre Avenue, Greenlands, Redditch B98 7QJ
Tel: Mobile: 07751128377 E-mail: bernibarker@ymail.com

High Frost Hall – NC1124

Mr M Harding, High Frost Hall, Allendale, Hexham, Northumberland NE47 9NS
Tel: E-mail: highfrosthallfarm@gmail.com

Hill Top – NC897

Messrs T. W. Bell, Hill Top Farm, St Johns in the Vale, Keswick, Cumbria CA12 4TS
Tel: 01768 779249

Holcombe Range – NC1000

Mr Jim Holden, Lower Wood Road Farm, Wood Road, Summerseat, Lancashire BL9 5QA
Tel: 01204 883893 Mobile: 07831555076 E-mail: jim.eholden@aol.com

Humbleheugh – NC922

Messrs. W. D. Allen, Humbleheugh, Alnwick, Northumberland NE66 2LF
Tel: 01665 579274 Mobile: 07890 610711 E-mail: humbleheugh@hotmail.co.uk

HUNTLEY – NC1121

Ms Marie Evans, Huntley Court, Preston on Wye, Herefordshire HR2 9JT
Tel: 01981 500104 Mobile: 07974954089 E-mail: marieevans1812@gmail.com

Ilamtops – NC1022

Mr James Burton, Ilam Tops Farm, Ilam, Ashbourne, Derby DE6 2BD
Tel: 01335 350304

Leighton – NC1062

Ms Joanne Worthington, Higher Moss Farm, Bamford Road, Ramsbottom, Lancashire BL0 0RT
Tel: 07547 756055 E-mail: jo.worthers@btinternet.com

Longbourn – NC990

Mr Richard Williams, Gate Farm, London Road, Willoughby, Warwickshire CV23 8AQ
Tel: 01788 891074 Mobile: 07976576926 E-mail: gatefarming@outlook.com

Longnor – NC1078

Messrs R. F. Holt, West View, Longnor, Penkridge, Staffordshire ST19 5QN
Tel: Mobile: 07707124299 E-mail: robertfholt@gmail.com

Mennick – NC1102

Miss Menna Davies, Cruck Cottage, Loppington, Shropshire SY4 5ST
E-mail: menna_12@hotmail.co.uk

Moortown – NC899

Messrs. W. J. Jordan, Moortown Farm, Gidleigh, Chagford, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ13 8HU
Tel: 01647 433220 E-mail: robertjordan756@btinternet.com

Muddy Plox – NC1065

Miss Daisy Williams, Muddy Plox, Newton St Margarets, Hereford HR2 0QN
Tel: 01981 510211 Mobile: 07833449341 E-mail: daisywills07@icloud.com

Muirhead – NC1050

Mr John Muirhead, 9 Long Lakes, Williton, Taunton, Somerset TA4 4SR
Tel: Mobile: 07973 600742 E-mail: kbigwood94@hotmail.co.uk

Nell – nc1076

Mr Charles Horton, Poulton Fields Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire GL7 5SS
Tel: 01285 850905 Mobile: 07831 489694 E-mail: nellfarm@btconnect.com

North Valley – NC1119

Mr J Wood, 1 Hill Top Cottage, Colne Road, Trawden, Lancashire
Tel: 01282 859469 E-mail: johnwood1710@hotmail.co.uk

Nun Cote Nook – NC821

Mr Keith Stones, Nun Cote Nook Farm, Marrick, Richmond, Yorkshire DL11 7LG
Tel: 01748 884266 Mobile: 07702688828

Ormerly – NC1073

Messrs D and L Beech, Ormerley Livestock, Findern Lane, Burnaston, Derby DE656LL
Tel: E-mail: beechlana@aol.com

Park End – NC1117

Mr Lee Henshaw, Park End Farm, Moss Lane, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 7XE
Tel: 01625 262288 Mobile: 07867453075 E-mail: leehenshaw50@yahoo.co.uk

Parsonage – NC1104

Mr Robert Kilvington, Parsonage Farm, Hawkridge, Dulverton, Somerset TA22 9QP
Tel: 01643 831160 Mobile: 07710 259003 E-mail: robertkilvington@googlemail.com

Peace End – NC1116

Mr Peter Wright, 7 Pomeroy Cottages, Hurdlow, Nr Buxton, Derbyshire SK17 9QG
Tel: 01298 83199 Mobile: 07866609405

Preston – NC1044

Mr Andrew Walton, South Broomford, Chathill, Alnwick, Northumberland NE67 5DJ
Tel: 01665 589204 E-mail: andrewwalton@clara.co.uk

Rookwith – NC1045

Mr Edward Page, Rookwith House Farm, Rookwith, Ripon, North Yorks HG4 4AY
Tel: 01677 460485 Mobile: 07740 027214 E-mail: edwardpage@pagefarms.co.uk

Rosewood – NC965

Mr Owen Martin, 8 Meadow View, Ropley, Alresford, Hampshire SO24 0DL
Tel: 01962 772148

Royd – NC659

Mrs E. Stockil (nee Pepper), Royd Farm, Royd Lane, Millhouse Green, Sheffield S36 9NY
Tel: 01226 765057

Snitton – NC1024

Miss Victoria Caine, 25 Ford Street, Wigmore, Leominster, Hereford HR6 9UW
Tel: 01568 770225 Mobile: 07929580921 E-mail: victoria.caine@btinternet.com

South Lund – NC932

Mr Stephen Dodsworh, 3 Station View, Nawton, York, YO62 7RF
Tel: 01439 770210 Mobile: 07778 737431 E-mail: stephendodsworth@hotmail.com

Spray House – NC1120

Mr William Mellor, Spray House Farm, Little Hayfield, High Peak, Derbyshire SK22 2NR
Tel: 01663 746580 Mobile: 07508840201 E-mail: sarah.mellor4@btopenworld.com

Stamford – NC993

Mrs Mandy Robinson, Stamford Farm, Park Lane WA14 4TG
Tel: 0161 9281808 Mobile: 07804955392 E-mail: john.s.hartley@btconnect.com

Tegsnose – NC823

Mr Nigel S. Hammill, Pyegreave Farm, Langley, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK11 0DQ
Tel: 01260 252325 Mobile: 07870193131 E-mail: nigel@tegsnose.co.uk

Warren Woods – NC963

Ms Claire Guy, Warren Woods, Marrick, Richmond, N. Yorks
Tel: 01748884458 Mobile: 07854694580 E-mail: claireguy1989@hotmail.com

Whiteknowe – NC584

Messrs D. Smith, Whiteknowe, Penton, Carlisle, Cumbria CA6 5RE
Tel: 01228 577229 E-mail: tightknowe@yahoo.co.uk

Winterdyne – NC831

Mr Malcolm Holmes, Winterdyne Farm, Stottesdon, Cleobury-Mortemer, Shropshire D14 8TJ
Tel: 01746 718218 Mobile: 07774 169018 E-mail: malcolm.l.holmes@btopenworld.com

WJ – NC987

Messrs N and CM Barratt, Little Berriewood Farm, Condover, Shrewsbury SY5 7BY
Tel: 01743 718758 Mobile: 07801794777 E-mail: chedandnigelbarratt@gmail.com

Woodhall – NC1108

Mrs Jill Blakey, Woodhall Farm Cottage, Harbottle, Morpeth, Northumberland NE65 7AD Tel: 01669 650245 E-mail: woodhalljill@hotmail.co.uk

North Country Cheviot
Sheep Society

Navigation
Menu